You are offline

Please check your internet connection.

Success

Thank you for creating your shortlist.

Success

Successfully added to your favourites list

Error

An error occurred adding to your favourites list

Success

Successfully removed from your favourites list

Sorry listing cannot be favourited

This listing cannot be favourited as we haven't added it to our listings yet. Please let us know about this issue at hello@travlr.com

false

Windsor Hop-on Hop-off Open Top Bus Tour

Discover Windsor, the quintessentially British town on the outskirts of London. Our hop-on hop-off open top bus service consists of 10 different stops. The audio guide onboard will give you the history and little known facts about the town that has been home to British royalty for over 1000 years.

You will learn about the famous landmarks that make Windsor an essential place to visit. From Windsor Castle, to the Holy Trinity Church. To Eton college (where many UK prime ministers and members of the royal family were educated), to the Long Walk and Windsor Farm House.

You can hop-on or hop-off at any of the 11 stops on the route, so why not use the 24 hour ticket to explore. Maybe take in some afternoon tea, or even a pint in a traditional English pub.

per adult from

$25

AUD

Duration

1 hour

Voucher

Mobile ticket

Select Date and Travellers

No tour options available.

  • What's included :
    • A hop-on hop-off open top bus tour around Windsor
    • Ticket valid for 24 hours from the moment you board the bus
    • Audio guide
    • Masks are provided
    What's excluded :
    • Refreshments
    • Gratuities

  • Windsor Hop on Hop off

    Route Duration: 1 hour

    Stops on the Windsor Hop on Hop off:
    • Theatre Royal, Windsor - 32 Thames St, Windsor SL4 1PS, UK
    • Windsor Parish Church of St John the Baptist - First bus- 09.51am, Last bus- 4:51pm
    • Barclays Bank - First bus- 09.55am, Last bus- 4:55pm
    • Windsor & Eton Riverside - First bus- 09.59am, Last bus- 4:59pm
    • Datchet Road - First bus- 10.07am, Last bus- 5:07pm
    • High Street - First bus- 10.15am, Last bus- 5:15pm
    • The Watermans Arms - First bus- 10.18am, Last bus- 5:18pm
    • Burning Bush - First bus- 10.21am, Last bus- 5:21pm
    • Datchet Road - First bus- 10.28am, Last bus- 5:28pm
    • Windsor Farm Shop - First bus- 10.31am, Last bus- 5:31pm
    • The Windsor Castle - First bus- 10.36am, Last bus- 5:36pm
    Attractions on the Windsor Hop on Hop off:

    Windsor / Windsor Castle / St. George's Chapel / Diamond Jubilee Fountain / Holy Trinity Garrison Church / Eton College / Eton College Natural History Museum / Frogmore House

    Operates: Days of operation: From 12 December to 17 December 2020: Daily: Buses operate every 60min From 18 December to 3 January 2020: Daily Buses operate every 60min From 4 January to 12 February 2021: No service operating From 13 February to 21 February 2021: Daily: Buses operate every 60min From 22 February to 21 March 2021: Saturday and Sundays only: Buses operate every 60min From 22 March 2021 onwards: Daily: Buses operate every 60min

  • Departure Point :
    You may start this tour at any of the stops listed.
    Departure Time :
    9:00 AM
    Return Detail :
    You may disembark at any of the available stops.
    Hotel Pickup :
    • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
    • Not wheelchair accessible
    • Near public transportation
    • Infants must sit on laps
    • Travelers should have a moderate physical fitness level
    • No food will be provided on this tour
    • Single use masks will be provided and are compulsory although customers are welcome to bring their own gloves and masks. These must be worn onboard for the comfort of all passengers.
    • Buses will be cleaned thoroughly after every tour
    • We reserve the right to refuse entry onto the bus.
    • There will be no breaks during the tour
    • Our vehicles are modern, comfortable, and kept to the highest standards of cleanliness, including a deep clean every day
    • The tour itinerary and order may change.
    • Face masks required for travelers in public areas
    • Face masks provided for travelers
    • Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff
    • Social distancing enforced throughout experience
    • Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized
    • Regular temperature checks for staff
    • Temperature checks for travelers upon arrival
  • You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.
  • For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Language

English - Audio

Age Req.

-

Fitness Req.

None

Group Size

6

Organised by Golden Tours

Activity ID: V-5461P174

More like this

Is this your business?

If this is your business, Claim Your Listing so you can manage and update your profile through our Business Portal.

Or you can improve this listing by Suggesting an Edit .